# TZP STRATEGIES ACQUISTN CORP (TZPS)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/TZPS/

- Reporting holders: 78
- Reported value: $271.3M
- Held through calls: 0.2%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $34.5M | 3,410,340 | 0.9% | 5 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $12.8M | 1,268,407 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $11.8M | 1,172,014 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $11.6M | 1,150,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $10.3M | 1,017,376 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $9.6M | 948,299 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825516-mizuho-markets-americas-llc/) | $9.2M | 909,794 | 0.5% | 3 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $8.0M | 797,087 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $7.6M | 755,403 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [Hawkeye Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1389212-hawkeye-capital-management-llc/) | $7.6M | 753,283 | 7.0% | 5 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $7.5M | 744,000 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $7.0M | 689,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $6.9M | 682,881 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.4M | 630,605 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $6.4M | 630,364 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $5.5M | 540,097 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $5.4M | 531,869 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $5.2M | 514,831 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.5% | 8 |
| [Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1313756-owl-creek-asset-management-l-p/) | $5.1M | 499,999 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1387508-prelude-capital-management-llc/) | $5.1M | 499,999 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [DEUTSCHE BANK AG\](https://holderbook.com/funds/948046-deutsche-bank-ag/) | $5.0M | 490,934 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $4.9M | 487,428 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $4.0M | 399,996 | 0.2% | 6 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 78 | $271.3M |
| Q3 2022 | 81 | $265.2M |
| Q2 2022 | 80 | $257.5M |
| Q1 2022 | 79 | $235.5M |
| Q4 2021 | 74 | $229.1M |
| Q3 2021 | 63 | $202.5M |
| Q2 2021 | 58 | $171.5M |
| Q1 2021 | 43 | $118.6M |

