# TAILWIND TWO ACQUISITION COR (TWNT)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2021, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWNT/

- Reporting holders: 71
- Reported value: $325.2M
- Held through calls: 0.3%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $20.2M | 2,045,252 | 0.5% | 1 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $17.5M | 1,772,100 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $16.1M | 1,629,855 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $15.0M | 1,456,654 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Altshuler Shaham Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1324290-altshuler-shaham-ltd/) | $13.0M | 1,310,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1376192-clal-insurance-enterprises-holdings-ltd/) | $9.6M | 967,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $9.5M | 958,461 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Omni Event Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1911807-omni-event-management-ltd/) | $9.4M | 948,372 | 0.5% | 1 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $9.0M | 907,403 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $8.7M | 879,552 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $8.0M | 806,428 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $7.4M | 744,931 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $7.2M | 726,548 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $7.0M | 710,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $6.9M | 700,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| [Corbin Capital Partners, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1509874-corbin-capital-partners-l-p/) | $6.9M | 699,998 | 1.2% | 3 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $6.8M | 684,095 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $6.6M | 671,192 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $6.6M | 670,502 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [FMR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/315066-fmr-llc/) | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $5.9M | 597,994 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $5.5M | 558,643 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1029160-soros-fund-management-llc/) | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | 71 | $325.2M |
| Q3 2021 | 55 | $213.9M |
| Q2 2021 | 45 | $190.8M |

