# TWELVE SEAS INVT CO III (TWLV)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLV/

- Reporting holders: 48
- Reported value: $151.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $13.5M | 1,350,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $9.0M | 900,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $7.6M | 757,538 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166588-bnp-paribas-financial-markets/) | $4.6M | 462,114 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $4.0M | 402,063 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1083190-commonwealth-of-pennsylvania-public-school-empls-retrmt-sys/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1610880-bluecrest-capital-management-ltd/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $3.5M | 352,373 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1081698-heights-capital-management-inc/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $3.3M | 329,200 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1856405-sona-asset-management-us-llc/) | $3.0M | 301,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $2.7M | 271,875 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1770024-crossingbridge-advisors-llc/) | $2.7M | 270,000 | 0.5% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 48 | $151.4M |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $134.5M |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $12.2M |
| Q4 2023 | 14 | $14.2M |
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $30.4M |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $29.8M |
| Q1 2023 | 22 | $31.5M |
| Q4 2022 | 85 | $325.7M |
| Q3 2022 | 74 | $295.0M |
| Q2 2022 | 79 | $279.9M |
| Q1 2022 | 78 | $274.1M |
| Q4 2021 | 69 | $252.3M |

