# THAYER VENTURES ACQU CORP (TVAC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2021, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAC/

- Reporting holders: 51
- Reported value: $173.3M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $16.0M | 1,587,584 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $15.1M | 1,498,500 | 1.0% | 4 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $13.9M | 1,371,600 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Omni Event Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1911807-omni-event-management-ltd/) | $11.0M | 1,090,603 | 0.6% | 1 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $8.0M | 787,815 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [DG Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512716-dg-capital-management-llc/) | $7.7M | 757,600 | 1.3% | 4 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $5.1M | 500,700 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $4.8M | 479,574 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $4.8M | 475,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $4.8M | 473,541 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $4.6M | 458,260 | 1.4% | 1 |
| [Alpha Wave Global, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1558858-alpha-wave-global-lp/) | $4.5M | 447,891 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [Granite Point Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1599562-granite-point-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.3M | 428,500 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.3M | 424,777 | 0.8% | 3 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-llc/) | $3.7M | 369,189 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $3.6M | 352,511 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.5M | 349,596 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $3.0M | 301,445 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1313756-owl-creek-asset-management-l-p/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1387508-prelude-capital-management-llc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878495-atw-spac-management-llc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $2.9M | 282,823 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $2.8M | 274,998 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $2.7M | 262,909 | 0.0% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | 51 | $173.3M |
| Q3 2021 | 61 | $170.7M |
| Q2 2021 | 55 | $142.2M |
| Q1 2021 | 42 | $104.9M |

