# TORTOISEECOFIN ACQUISITION C (TRTLF)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRTLF/

- Reporting holders: 30
- Reported value: $170.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $16.4M | 1,497,609 | 0.6% | 11 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $14.2M | 1,304,460 | 0.6% | 5 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $13.6M | 1,248,595 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1513006-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $13.5M | 1,240,300 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Atlas Merchant Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1945789-atlas-merchant-capital-llc/) | $12.7M | 1,164,542 | 4.7% | 6 |
| [METEORA CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $11.0M | 1,004,324 | 2.0% | 3 |
| [COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/48966-cowen-and-company-llc/) | $11.0M | 1,004,285 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $8.8M | 804,470 | 0.7% | 3 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $8.7M | 800,000 | 0.2% | 10 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $5.8M | 535,155 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Logan Stone Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535521-logan-stone-capital-llc/) | $5.7M | 519,800 | 1.5% | 1 |
| [Quarry LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1965207-quarry-lp/) | $5.5M | 683,398 | 0.8% | 3 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $5.5M | 500,000 | 2.1% | 7 |
| [Flow State Investments, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1850755-flow-state-investments-l-p/) | $5.3M | 489,065 | 1.7% | 4 |
| [Crystalline Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1891834-crystalline-management-inc/) | $5.0M | 458,582 | 4.8% | 1 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $4.7M | 430,000 | 0.0% | 12 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $4.4M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $3.3M | 300,000 | 1.1% | 12 |
| [Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1770024-crossingbridge-advisors-llc/) | $3.2M | 290,000 | 1.9% | 2 |
| [Sandia Investment Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1880562-sandia-investment-management-lp/) | $2.7M | 250,000 | 3.4% | 4 |
| [K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1461790-k2-principal-fund-l-p/) | $2.3M | 208,211 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [KIM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/) | $1.6M | 150,231 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| [SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1848237-skyview-investment-advisors-llc/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $1.0M | 96,025 | 0.0% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 30 | $170.4M |
| Q1 2024 | 31 | $184.8M |
| Q4 2023 | 33 | $193.8M |
| Q3 2023 | 51 | $360.1M |
| Q2 2023 | 54 | $323.5M |
| Q1 2023 | 56 | $313.6M |
| Q4 2022 | 56 | $303.5M |
| Q3 2022 | 57 | $291.1M |
| Q2 2022 | 61 | $282.7M |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $269.9M |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $231.9M |
| Q3 2021 | 24 | $147.8M |

