# TMT ACQUISITION CORP (TMTC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMTC/

- Reporting holders: 30
- Reported value: $58.5M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1513006-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $8.8M | 607,672 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $7.9M | 703,677 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $4.5M | 399,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $4.0M | 359,231 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $3.9M | 345,563 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Quarry LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1965207-quarry-lp/) | $2.3M | 203,519 | 0.6% | 3 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $2.2M | 200,000 | 1.1% | 6 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.0M | 177,678 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Yakira Capital Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1584639-yakira-capital-management-inc/) | $2.0M | 175,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| [Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1770024-crossingbridge-advisors-llc/) | $1.7M | 148,997 | 1.3% | 3 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $1.6M | 145,272 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $1.6M | 140,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $1.4M | 125,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $1.4M | 120,972 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878495-atw-spac-management-llc/) | $1.4M | 120,972 | 1.4% | 6 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $1.3M | 118,750 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [GABELLI FUNDS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1081407-gabelli-funds-llc/) | $1.3M | 115,990 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $1.2M | 111,120 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [METEORA CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $1.2M | 108,916 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/713676-pnc-financial-services-group-inc/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.](https://holderbook.com/funds/932724-gabelli-co-investment-advisers-inc/) | $1.1M | 93,650 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $1.0M | 90,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1666606-mint-tower-capital-management-b-v/) | $674.0K | 60,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $562.0K | 50,000 | 0.0% | 6 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $58.5M |
| Q2 2024 | 41 | $65.5M |
| Q1 2024 | 40 | $60.0M |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $57.5M |
| Q3 2023 | 37 | $55.8M |
| Q2 2023 | 29 | $43.2M |

