# TURMERIC ACQUISITION CORP (TMPM)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMPM/

- Reporting holders: 52
- Reported value: $89.6M
- Held through calls: 0.3%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $9.5M | 951,573 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $9.5M | 945,630 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C)](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009258-deerfield-management-company-l-p-series-c/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $5.0M | 504,129 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $4.7M | 472,826 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $4.1M | 407,620 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $3.7M | 365,394 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $3.1M | 313,200 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $2.8M | 276,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Altium Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1746382-altium-capital-management-lp/) | $2.5M | 254,000 | 0.9% | 6 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $2.5M | 251,844 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $2.5M | 247,755 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.2M | 215,470 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $2.0M | 203,471 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $2.0M | 199,995 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603465-cubist-systematic-strategies-llc/) | $1.8M | 184,393 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $1.6M | 161,900 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $1.6M | 161,320 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [CSS LLC/IL](https://holderbook.com/funds/1103646-css-llc-il/) | $1.5M | 147,797 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $1.5M | 145,613 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $1.5M | 145,414 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $1.4M | 140,878 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $1.1M | 114,970 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1665241-schonfeld-strategic-advisors-llc/) | $1.0M | 100,442 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [EcoR1 Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1587114-ecor1-capital-llc/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 7 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 52 | $89.6M |
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $88.5M |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $82.7M |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $80.6M |
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $63.9M |
| Q2 2021 | 38 | $54.0M |
| Q1 2021 | 35 | $44.1M |
| Q4 2020 | 3 | $4.5M |

