# TIGA ACQUISITION CORP (TINV)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/TINV/

- Reporting holders: 50
- Reported value: $226.5M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $28.5M | 2,745,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $18.6M | 1,789,877 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [Athos Capital Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1681662-athos-capital-ltd/) | $12.8M | 1,237,600 | 5.4% | 7 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $12.7M | 1,224,027 | 0.6% | 7 |
| [Dryden Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1756488-dryden-capital-llc/) | $11.2M | 1,083,087 | 8.9% | 4 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $11.2M | 1,080,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $10.8M | 1,036,016 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Fort Baker Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/) | $9.3M | 900,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $8.9M | 862,017 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $8.9M | 853,190 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1666606-mint-tower-capital-management-b-v/) | $8.2M | 794,490 | 0.6% | 4 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $6.2M | 597,940 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $6.1M | 591,841 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 483,800 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Arena Investors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1699673-arena-investors-lp/) | $4.9M | 472,297 | 2.3% | 3 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $4.9M | 469,167 | 1.2% | 2 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $4.8M | 459,569 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $4.4M | 425,791 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1569356-nine-masts-capital-ltd/) | $4.1M | 392,984 | 1.6% | 7 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $3.6M | 343,876 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $3.5M | 341,605 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.5M | 334,997 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $3.3M | 315,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.1M | 300,522 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1513006-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $3.0M | 295,696 | 0.4% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $226.5M |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $193.1M |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $178.2M |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $165.6M |
| Q3 2021 | 51 | $152.8M |
| Q2 2021 | 54 | $143.1M |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $131.4M |

