# SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II (SZZL)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/SZZL/

- Reporting holders: 57
- Reported value: $245.8M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $18.1M | 1,750,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $18.1M | 1,750,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $12.2M | 1,175,280 | 0.6% | 5 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $11.7M | 1,131,030 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $10.9M | 1,050,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $10.3M | 990,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $10.0M | 969,557 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1770024-crossingbridge-advisors-llc/) | $10.0M | 964,954 | 1.8% | 2 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $9.8M | 949,129 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $8.7M | 843,448 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [RiverPark Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1484256-riverpark-advisors-llc/) | $7.2M | 690,800 | 3.3% | 1 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $6.7M | 650,539 | 1.3% | 4 |
| [WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1257391-whitebox-advisors-llc/) | $6.7M | 650,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $6.6M | 639,026 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $6.2M | 599,812 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $6.0M | 576,020 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.4M | 517,768 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535392-mangrove-partners-im-llc/) | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [Wealthspring Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1844495-wealthspring-capital-llc/) | $4.5M | 435,927 | 1.0% | 5 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $4.3M | 411,978 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 5 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 57 | $245.8M |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $227.9M |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $220.4M |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $217.2M |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | $180.4M |
| Q4 2023 | 20 | $32.7M |
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $32.9M |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $45.9M |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $47.7M |
| Q4 2022 | 65 | $141.3M |
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $119.2M |
| Q2 2022 | 60 | $120.4M |

