# ATHLON ACQUISITION CORP (SWET)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/SWET/

- Reporting holders: 73
- Reported value: $259.0M
- Held through calls: 0.2%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $19.2M | 1,948,010 | 0.4% | 6 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $12.9M | 1,308,916 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $11.8M | 1,200,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $11.8M | 1,191,663 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $11.5M | 1,160,510 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $11.0M | 1,113,700 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $10.1M | 1,022,280 | 0.5% | 5 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $9.7M | 985,685 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $7.9M | 799,998 | 0.4% | 7 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $6.9M | 700,619 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/](https://holderbook.com/funds/70858-bank-of-america-corp-de/) | $6.9M | 700,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.9M | 699,122 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $6.3M | 641,929 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $6.3M | 640,914 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $6.2M | 624,950 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $6.1M | 614,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $5.9M | 600,114 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $5.4M | 545,418 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Sage Rock Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1722622-sage-rock-capital-management-lp/) | $5.3M | 535,020 | 1.2% | 5 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $4.9M | 492,464 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $4.8M | 483,289 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603465-cubist-systematic-strategies-llc/) | $4.2M | 423,379 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $4.0M | 403,764 | 0.0% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 73 | $259.0M |
| Q2 2022 | 71 | $257.0M |
| Q1 2022 | 76 | $237.7M |
| Q4 2021 | 75 | $230.6M |
| Q3 2021 | 68 | $191.1M |
| Q2 2021 | 59 | $165.0M |
| Q1 2021 | 45 | $106.1M |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $1.0K |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $1.0K |
| Q4 2018 | 1 | $2.0K |

