# SILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP (SVAQ)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVAQ/

- Reporting holders: 54
- Reported value: $192.8M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $11.3M | 1,119,068 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $10.9M | 1,076,950 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $10.1M | 999,979 | 0.8% | 2 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $9.1M | 900,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1666606-mint-tower-capital-management-b-v/) | $8.6M | 850,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| [BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1610880-bluecrest-capital-management-ltd/) | $8.1M | 799,969 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $7.6M | 748,400 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $7.1M | 700,208 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Kryger Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2123957-kryger-capital-llc/) | $6.0M | 596,352 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166588-bnp-paribas-financial-markets/) | $5.1M | 503,520 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $4.5M | 445,638 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1856405-sona-asset-management-us-llc/) | $4.5M | 441,739 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $3.7M | 362,500 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Lineage Point Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/2093311-lineage-point-capital-lp/) | $3.1M | 309,500 | 0.6% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 54 | $192.8M |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $165.7M |

