# SARISSA CAPITAL ACQUISITN CO (SRSA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRSA/

- Reporting holders: 52
- Reported value: $177.3M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $28.6M | 2,858,803 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [683 Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1404574-683-capital-management-llc/) | $12.0M | 1,200,000 | 0.9% | 7 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $10.7M | 1,074,820 | 0.6% | 8 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $10.4M | 1,037,965 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C)](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009258-deerfield-management-company-l-p-series-c/) | $10.0M | 999,999 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $9.1M | 908,419 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1849486-eisler-capital-uk-ltd/) | $8.5M | 851,043 | 0.4% | 4 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $7.4M | 740,847 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $6.7M | 667,968 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.6M | 655,574 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $6.0M | 601,653 | 0.4% | 7 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $5.1M | 510,344 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $4.0M | 400,059 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $3.8M | 382,929 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1040198-p-schoenfeld-asset-management-lp/) | $3.8M | 375,668 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA](https://holderbook.com/funds/1833078-arena-capital-advisors-llc-ca/) | $3.2M | 317,876 | 1.0% | 8 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $3.2M | 316,355 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $2.6M | 263,471 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $2.6M | 263,500 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $2.4M | 236,916 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $2.4M | 236,400 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $2.4M | 235,800 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Altium Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1746382-altium-capital-management-lp/) | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.8% | 5 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.2M | 220,416 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [KIM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.1% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 52 | $177.3M |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $176.4M |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $136.5M |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $131.8M |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $119.5M |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $112.3M |
| Q1 2021 | 37 | $127.3M |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $61.6M |

