# SSGA ACTIVE ETF TR (SRLN)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRLN/

- Reporting holders: 20
- Reported value: $32.5M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [MRA Advisory Group](https://holderbook.com/funds/1841816-mra-advisory-group/) | $15.0M | 372,258 | 5.6% | 15 |
| [Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1803536-cadent-capital-advisors-llc/) | $3.2M | 78,135 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [Apella Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1801507-apella-capital-llc/) | $2.3M | 57,247 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Farther Finance Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1992825-farther-finance-advisors-llc/) | $1.9M | 45,816 | 0.0% | 16 |
| [City Center Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2030341-city-center-advisors-llc/) | $1.7M | 43,137 | 1.3% | 11 |
| [Investors Research Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1730630-investors-research-corp/) | $1.6M | 38,762 | 0.3% | 25 |
| [Great Waters Wealth Management](https://holderbook.com/funds/1964535-great-waters-wealth-management/) | $1.6M | 38,410 | 0.1% | 16 |
| [STABLEFORD CAPITAL II LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1842089-stableford-capital-ii-llc/) | $1.0M | 25,530 | 0.4% | 14 |
| [Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1722641-valeo-financial-advisors-llc/) | $1.0M | 25,072 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Tactive Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2002409-tactive-advisors-llc/) | $919.6K | 22,769 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1922281-aletheian-wealth-advisors-llc/) | $449.0K | 11,117 | 0.2% | 11 |
| [ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1932952-armstrong-advisory-group-inc/) | $438.4K | 10,853 | 0.0% | 16 |
| [THRYVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2113283-thryve-wealth-management-llc/) | $434.4K | 10,756 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Balefire, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1750924-balefire-llc/) | $367.0K | 9,086 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1824700-capital-advisors-wealth-management-llc/) | $278.3K | 6,890 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Mirador Capital Partners LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1633446-mirador-capital-partners-lp/) | $248.6K | 6,155 | 0.0% | 12 |
| [MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/2065777-mjt-associates-financial-advisory-group-inc/) | $28.4K | 703 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1976256-elevation-wealth-partners-llc/) | $27.5K | 680 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [EASTERN BANK](https://holderbook.com/funds/1126395-eastern-bank/) | $16.0K | 395 | 0.0% | 23 |
| [CoreCap Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1902501-corecap-advisors-llc/) | $4.9K | 120 | 0.0% | 11 |
| [CX Institutional](https://holderbook.com/funds/1737089-cx-institutional/) | $51 | 1,251 | 0.0% | 5 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 | $32.5M |
| Q2 2026 | 479 | $4.8B |
| Q1 2026 | 490 | $4.6B |
| Q4 2025 | 527 | $5.2B |
| Q3 2025 | 501 | $5.6B |
| Q2 2025 | 525 | $5.9B |
| Q1 2025 | 525 | $6.2B |
| Q4 2024 | 531 | $6.1B |
| Q3 2024 | 506 | $4.8B |
| Q2 2024 | 512 | $5.1B |
| Q1 2024 | 477 | $5.4B |
| Q4 2023 | 479 | $4.1B |

