# SOUND POINT ACQUISITION CORP (SPCM)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCM/

- Reporting holders: 60
- Reported value: $249.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $15.8M | 1,501,100 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $15.8M | 1,500,000 | 1.6% | 2 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $15.8M | 1,500,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $14.8M | 1,405,794 | 0.7% | 4 |
| [KIM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/) | $12.7M | 1,200,000 | 0.9% | 4 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $10.1M | 953,127 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $7.9M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $7.8M | 742,330 | 0.5% | 4 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $7.4M | 700,021 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $6.8M | 646,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $6.5M | 620,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $6.5M | 615,756 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $6.3M | 600,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $6.2M | 585,550 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $6.1M | 577,600 | 0.5% | 4 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $5.8M | 550,097 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Starboard Value LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1517137-starboard-value-lp/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $5.0M | 470,253 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $4.9M | 469,035 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $4.8M | 451,945 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.8M | 356,000 | 0.2% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 60 | $249.4M |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $230.4M |
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $206.4M |
| Q2 2022 | 42 | $163.6M |

