# SEAPORT CALIBRE MATLS ACQUIS (SCMA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCMA/

- Reporting holders: 39
- Reported value: $129.9M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $13.0M | 1,266,267 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $11.1M | 1,081,544 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $8.9M | 866,663 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $8.6M | 837,494 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $7.9M | 773,510 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Fort Baker Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/) | $7.0M | 685,523 | 2.1% | 4 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.2M | 607,372 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $6.1M | 598,780 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $5.4M | 528,912 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.1M | 496,232 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $5.0M | 487,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $4.9M | 479,878 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603465-cubist-systematic-strategies-llc/) | $4.3M | 417,767 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $3.8M | 366,849 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.2M | 309,400 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $3.2M | 307,289 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $3.1M | 298,700 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [BARCLAYS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/312069-barclays-plc/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1257391-whitebox-advisors-llc/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $2.2M | 218,923 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $2.2M | 216,594 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $1.7M | 162,907 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $1.6M | 152,191 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Calamos Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1316507-calamos-advisors-llc/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $1.5M | 148,130 | 0.0% | 4 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $129.9M |
| Q3 2022 | 40 | $120.9M |
| Q2 2022 | 39 | $117.3M |
| Q1 2022 | 34 | $106.9M |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $63.3M |

