# ROSETTA STONE INC (RST)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/RST/

- Reporting holders: 125
- Reported value: $674.5M
- Held through calls: 3.7%
- Held through puts: 3.8%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [BlackRock Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1364742-blackrock-inc/) | $48.8M | 1,629,334 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Beryl Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1719307-beryl-capital-management-llc/) | $43.7M | 1,457,660 | 7.9% | 1 |
| [CREDIT SUISSE AG/](https://holderbook.com/funds/824468-credit-suisse-ag/) | $43.4M | 1,448,149 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [VANGUARD GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/102909-vanguard-group-inc/) | $34.8M | 1,162,133 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [GABELLI FUNDS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1081407-gabelli-funds-llc/) | $29.2M | 974,233 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1396835-alpine-associates-management-inc/) | $26.0M | 867,586 | 1.4% | 1 |
| [GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/932540-group-one-trading-l-p/) | $22.2M | 94,987 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [CNH PARTNERS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-cnh-partners-llc/) | $20.1M | 671,430 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [Walleye Trading LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1388391-walleye-trading-llc/) | $20.1M | 157,080 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [JPMORGAN CHASE & CO](https://holderbook.com/funds/19617-jpmorgan-chase-co/) | $18.7M | 625,039 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [DLD Asset Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578299-dld-asset-management-lp/) | $16.4M | 546,658 | 0.4% | 1 |
| [Vivaldi Asset Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-vivaldi-asset-management-llc/) | $16.3M | 545,192 | 4.4% | 1 |
| [WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1222765-water-island-capital-llc/) | $16.3M | 542,432 | 1.4% | 1 |
| [STATE STREET CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/93751-state-street-corp/) | $14.5M | 485,147 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [CITIGROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/831001-citigroup-inc/) | $14.0M | 466,387 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1037389-renaissance-technologies-llc/) | $13.9M | 462,189 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-llc/) | $13.1M | 437,551 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $12.4M | 415,257 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $12.4M | 413,800 | 0.6% | 1 |
| [Pentwater Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1425851-pentwater-capital-management-lp/) | $10.5M | 350,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Nuveen Asset Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1521019-nuveen-asset-management-llc/) | $10.2M | 339,419 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1214717-geode-capital-management-llc/) | $10.2M | 338,798 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.](https://holderbook.com/funds/932724-gabelli-co-investment-advisers-inc/) | $10.1M | 338,481 | 1.8% | 1 |
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $9.7M | 151,064 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [NORTHERN TRUST CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/73124-northern-trust-corp/) | $8.9M | 295,693 | 0.0% | 8 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | 125 | $674.5M |
| Q2 2020 | 103 | $360.6M |
| Q1 2020 | 108 | $292.4M |
| Q4 2019 | 107 | $403.3M |
| Q3 2019 | 111 | $366.9M |
| Q2 2019 | 115 | $501.9M |
| Q1 2019 | 123 | $449.9M |
| Q4 2018 | 113 | $320.1M |

