# PROFOUND MED CORP (PROF)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/PROF/

- Reporting holders: 61
- Reported value: $107.3M
- Shares held by institutions: 16,064,630 of 36,532,594 outstanding
- Held through calls: 0.5%
- Held through puts: 0.9%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [FIL Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/318989-fil-ltd/) | $15.8M | 2,370,000 | 0.0% | 27 |
| [GAGNON SECURITIES LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1125725-gagnon-securities-llc/) | $13.0M | 1,960,074 | 2.5% | 27 |
| [ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/906304-royce-associates-lp/) | $8.0M | 1,199,564 | 0.1% | 27 |
| [Timelo Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1851296-timelo-investment-management-inc/) | $7.4M | 1,114,967 | 2.1% | 19 |
| [Gagnon Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1599466-gagnon-advisors-llc/) | $6.4M | 962,186 | 4.1% | 26 |
| [Rosalind Advisors, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1622627-rosalind-advisors-inc/) | $5.5M | 828,118 | 2.0% | 11 |
| [Z3 Capital Partners, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2127787-z3-capital-partners-llc/) | $5.5M | 820,941 | 1.1% | 3 |
| [LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1297496-letko-brosseau-associates-inc/) | $5.4M | 935,725 | 0.1% | 24 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $4.5M | 671,356 | 0.4% | 7 |
| [ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/900529-ardsley-advisory-partners-lp/) | $3.8M | 575,000 | 0.4% | 10 |
| [Ring Mountain Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2051343-ring-mountain-capital-llc/) | $3.4M | 511,917 | 1.4% | 7 |
| [Lagoda Investment Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1632108-lagoda-investment-management-l-p/) | $3.3M | 501,325 | 1.8% | 2 |
| [ROYAL BANK OF CANADA](https://holderbook.com/funds/1000275-royal-bank-of-canada/) | $3.3M | 491,495 | 0.0% | 27 |
| [First Eagle Investment Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1325447-first-eagle-investment-management-llc/) | $2.9M | 440,207 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [DAFNA Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1389933-dafna-capital-management-llc/) | $1.7M | 260,360 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Bleichroeder LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1781002-bleichroeder-lp/) | $1.7M | 254,753 | 0.3% | 11 |
| [FORMULA GROWTH LTD](https://holderbook.com/funds/1093219-formula-growth-ltd/) | $1.6M | 240,088 | 0.6% | 7 |
| [THOMPSON DAVIS & CO., INC.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1017284-thompson-davis-co-inc/) | $1.4M | 216,535 | 0.9% | 19 |
| [Dauntless Investment Group, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2044285-dauntless-investment-group-llc/) | $1.4M | 208,369 | 1.1% | 3 |
| [RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/720005-raymond-james-financial-inc/) | $1.3M | 189,116 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/](https://holderbook.com/funds/926171-national-bank-of-canada-fi/) | $1.2M | 218,698 | 0.0% | 19 |
| [CM Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1841857-cm-management-llc/) | $1.2M | 175,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| [Velan Capital Investment Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1848809-velan-capital-investment-management-lp/) | $1.1M | 170,278 | 0.7% | 3 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $1.1M | 0 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [TD Waterhouse Canada Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1999606-td-waterhouse-canada-inc/) | $933.6K | 138,110 | 0.0% | 19 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 61 | $107.3M |
| Q1 2026 | 58 | $106.2M |
| Q4 2025 | 63 | $126.3M |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $54.3M |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $76.4M |
| Q1 2025 | 50 | $73.8M |
| Q4 2024 | 52 | $103.1M |
| Q3 2024 | 43 | $75.0M |
| Q2 2024 | 40 | $80.3M |
| Q1 2024 | 44 | $80.7M |
| Q4 2023 | 46 | $77.9M |
| Q3 2023 | 32 | $75.8M |

