# PONTEM CORPORATION (PNTM)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/PNTM/

- Reporting holders: 47
- Reported value: $261.7M
- Held through calls: 0.2%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1907528-graham-capital-wealth-management-llc/) | $48.4M | 468,795 | 7.0% | 1 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $36.3M | 3,518,787 | 2.0% | 9 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $21.9M | 2,118,450 | 2.2% | 8 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $20.0M | 1,931,519 | 1.6% | 9 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $17.9M | 1,730,856 | 0.5% | 9 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $10.8M | 1,045,181 | 4.1% | 9 |
| [METEORA CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $10.1M | 978,276 | 1.2% | 4 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $9.8M | 950,000 | 0.6% | 9 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1513006-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $9.6M | 943,808 | 0.6% | 3 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $9.5M | 921,562 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $8.8M | 850,000 | 0.4% | 9 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $8.3M | 805,136 | 0.5% | 9 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $7.8M | 756,418 | 0.5% | 9 |
| [Sage Rock Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1722622-sage-rock-capital-management-lp/) | $7.6M | 735,019 | 3.9% | 6 |
| [Atlas Merchant Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1945789-atlas-merchant-capital-llc/) | $7.0M | 680,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $6.9M | 667,186 | 0.8% | 9 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.2M | 601,848 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $6.1M | 587,845 | 0.0% | 9 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $5.5M | 534,870 | 0.1% | 9 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $5.4M | 524,411 | 0.1% | 9 |
| [COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/48966-cowen-and-company-llc/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| [Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1313756-owl-creek-asset-management-l-p/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 9 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $2.9M | 283,088 | 0.0% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 47 | $261.7M |
| Q4 2022 | 103 | $666.9M |
| Q3 2022 | 102 | $669.5M |
| Q2 2022 | 113 | $654.0M |
| Q1 2022 | 110 | $611.1M |
| Q4 2021 | 107 | $593.1M |
| Q3 2021 | 101 | $505.6M |
| Q2 2021 | 97 | $501.2M |
| Q1 2021 | 73 | $412.3M |

