# PANACEA ACQUISITION CORP II (PANA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANA/

- Reporting holders: 54
- Reported value: $173.7M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $17.1M | 1,674,943 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [683 Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1404574-683-capital-management-llc/) | $15.1M | 1,480,000 | 1.1% | 8 |
| [MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD](https://holderbook.com/funds/934639-maverick-capital-ltd/) | $14.2M | 1,385,250 | 0.4% | 8 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $11.3M | 1,101,852 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $9.7M | 950,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [RIT CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/939334-rit-capital-partners-plc/) | $9.2M | 900,000 | 2.8% | 8 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $7.2M | 707,333 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $5.2M | 514,530 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Boxer Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1465837-boxer-capital-llc/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $4.9M | 483,502 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Sage Rock Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1722622-sage-rock-capital-management-lp/) | $4.1M | 401,459 | 2.1% | 8 |
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $4.1M | 400,300 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $3.8M | 368,091 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $3.2M | 311,568 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [DEUTSCHE BANK AG\](https://holderbook.com/funds/948046-deutsche-bank-ag/) | $2.8M | 278,196 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1079114-greenlight-capital-inc/) | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $2.4M | 235,598 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $2.3M | 227,750 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Flow State Investments, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1850755-flow-state-investments-l-p/) | $2.2M | 216,502 | 1.8% | 1 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.0M | 199,571 | 0.1% | 8 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 54 | $173.7M |
| Q4 2022 | 52 | $168.9M |
| Q3 2022 | 48 | $158.5M |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $156.7M |
| Q1 2022 | 46 | $156.5M |
| Q4 2021 | 38 | $147.0M |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $148.6M |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $152.3M |
| Q4 2020 | 33 | $139.9M |
| Q3 2020 | 16 | $42.4M |

