# NEW VISTA ACQUISITION CORP (NVSA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVSA/

- Reporting holders: 74
- Reported value: $237.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $27.3M | 2,701,920 | 0.7% | 7 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $15.1M | 1,500,350 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $13.7M | 1,352,663 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $12.9M | 1,276,475 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $12.0M | 1,192,582 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $11.7M | 1,162,010 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $10.9M | 1,074,998 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Oribel Capital Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1661140-oribel-capital-management-lp/) | $9.9M | 976,799 | 1.0% | 7 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $9.6M | 950,710 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $9.1M | 900,836 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $7.6M | 750,104 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $5.8M | 576,868 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $5.7M | 563,862 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $4.9M | 487,897 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $4.9M | 481,042 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $4.3M | 427,989 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $4.3M | 426,541 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $4.3M | 425,200 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.2M | 411,152 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [KIM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/) | $3.5M | 346,533 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $3.3M | 328,298 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878495-atw-spac-management-llc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 4 |
| [Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595082-davidson-kempner-capital-management-lp/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Silver Rock Financial LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1674784-silver-rock-financial-lp/) | $3.0M | 299,459 | 1.0% | 4 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 74 | $237.4M |
| Q3 2022 | 73 | $226.8M |
| Q2 2022 | 71 | $216.8M |
| Q1 2022 | 72 | $200.0M |
| Q4 2021 | 73 | $180.8M |
| Q3 2021 | 74 | $169.2M |
| Q2 2021 | 65 | $138.8M |

