# NEXTGEN ACQUISITION CORP II (NGCA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/NGCA/

- Reporting holders: 70
- Reported value: $247.1M
- Held through calls: 0.2%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $24.9M | 2,512,175 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [Falcon Edge Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1558858-falcon-edge-capital-lp/) | $19.4M | 1,954,609 | 1.5% | 2 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $18.7M | 1,839,074 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $17.7M | 1,786,518 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $15.3M | 1,545,840 | 1.0% | 2 |
| [Blackstone Inc](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393818-blackstone-inc/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $7.5M | 754,032 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [HBK INVESTMENTS L P](https://holderbook.com/funds/1011443-hbk-investments-l-p/) | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Woodline Partners LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1784547-woodline-partners-lp/) | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [First Pacific Advisors, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1377581-first-pacific-advisors-lp/) | $5.7M | 570,416 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $5.5M | 550,914 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [683 Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1404574-683-capital-management-llc/) | $5.3M | 537,690 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $5.2M | 526,266 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1849486-eisler-capital-uk-ltd/) | $5.1M | 515,303 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $5.0M | 499,609 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1610880-bluecrest-capital-management-ltd/) | $4.8M | 484,327 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [TIG Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1358253-tig-advisors-llc/) | $4.3M | 438,446 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $4.2M | 419,440 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.4M | 342,785 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Polygon Management Ltd.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1515070-polygon-management-ltd/) | $3.3M | 332,977 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 70 | $247.1M |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $164.2M |

