# NEBULA CARAVEL ACQUISITION C (NEBC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEBC/

- Reporting holders: 60
- Reported value: $247.6M
- Held through calls: 4.1%
- Held through puts: 1.6%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Broad Bay Capital Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1759115-broad-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $25.0M | 2,500,000 | 3.0% | 2 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $22.0M | 2,174,410 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Park West Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1386928-park-west-asset-management-llc/) | $20.7M | 1,070,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| [Isomer Partners LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1764008-isomer-partners-lp/) | $17.0M | 1,700,000 | 5.0% | 2 |
| [Empyrean Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1317195-empyrean-capital-partners-lp/) | $14.8M | 1,483,865 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $14.7M | 1,469,445 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $10.1M | 1,000,233 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Fortress Investment Group LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1380393-fortress-investment-group-llc/) | $9.1M | 907,863 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $7.8M | 776,858 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Akaris Global Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1801264-akaris-global-partners-lp/) | $7.5M | 894,019 | 6.8% | 1 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $6.8M | 677,430 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1446194-susquehanna-international-group-llp/) | $5.9M | 215,296 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [HBK INVESTMENTS L P](https://holderbook.com/funds/1011443-hbk-investments-l-p/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [683 Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1404574-683-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Corvex Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535472-corvex-management-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-llc/) | $4.0M | 399,300 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $3.9M | 389,659 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Antara Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1750183-antara-capital-lp/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $3.3M | 334,937 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Clearline Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1600136-clearline-capital-lp/) | $3.1M | 314,854 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [Maso Capital Partners Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1698093-maso-capital-partners-ltd/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| [Beryl Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1719307-beryl-capital-management-llc/) | $2.7M | 273,768 | 0.2% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $247.6M |
| Q1 2021 | 50 | $213.4M |

