# MUDRICK CAPITAL ACQU CORP II (MUDS)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUDS/

- Reporting holders: 82
- Reported value: $284.1M
- Held through calls: 1.4%
- Held through puts: 2.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $30.5M | 3,026,161 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $25.4M | 2,515,734 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [Anson Funds Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1491072-anson-funds-management-lp/) | $19.7M | 1,950,000 | 1.8% | 4 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $16.5M | 1,635,392 | 0.4% | 4 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $13.7M | 1,359,714 | 0.7% | 4 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $13.2M | 1,312,515 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $12.6M | 1,248,578 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $11.2M | 1,115,192 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [TOWERVIEW LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166573-towerview-llc/) | $9.1M | 900,634 | 4.9% | 4 |
| [KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1911807-kryger-capital-ltd/) | $9.0M | 891,513 | 0.6% | 3 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $7.8M | 778,808 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1446194-susquehanna-international-group-llp/) | $7.8M | 391,861 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1849486-eisler-capital-uk-ltd/) | $7.8M | 775,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $6.5M | 649,004 | 1.2% | 2 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $6.5M | 644,962 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1399770-kohlberg-kravis-roberts-co-l-p/) | $5.9M | 586,203 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $5.9M | 581,544 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $5.4M | 533,232 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $5.3M | 45,307 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $4.6M | 459,370 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Pinz Capital Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1687470-pinz-capital-management-lp/) | $4.2M | 418,516 | 2.9% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.6M | 360,548 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1287978-basso-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.6M | 359,381 | 0.4% | 4 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $2.8M | 280,936 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.8M | 278,648 | 0.2% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 82 | $284.1M |
| Q1 2022 | 82 | $277.4M |
| Q4 2021 | 87 | $288.2M |
| Q3 2021 | 80 | $290.6M |
| Q2 2021 | 84 | $233.1M |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $226.3M |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $6.0K |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $6.0K |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $6.0K |
| Q1 2020 | 17 | $64.2M |
| Q4 2019 | 36 | $173.3M |
| Q3 2019 | 30 | $170.2M |

