# MARQUEE RAINE ACQUISITION CO (MRAC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRAC/

- Reporting holders: 67
- Reported value: $275.5M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $36.4M | 3,646,477 | 0.9% | 2 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $24.5M | 2,451,592 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $22.9M | 2,289,134 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Empyrean Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1317195-empyrean-capital-partners-lp/) | $19.6M | 1,963,766 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [Beryl Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1719307-beryl-capital-management-llc/) | $13.9M | 1,391,683 | 1.0% | 1 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $11.9M | 1,196,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [Park West Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1386928-park-west-asset-management-llc/) | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Manchester Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393389-manchester-capital-management-llc/) | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| [ZEKE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1469528-zeke-capital-advisors-llc/) | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| [Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1453072-alyeska-investment-group-l-p/) | $7.1M | 710,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $5.6M | 560,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $5.1M | 506,188 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Ghisallo Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825214-ghisallo-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $4.9M | 487,202 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $4.8M | 483,600 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1053321-omers-administration-corp/) | $4.7M | 469,868 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Falcon Edge Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1558858-falcon-edge-capital-lp/) | $4.5M | 452,758 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $4.4M | 442,711 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $4.2M | 419,420 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.0M | 402,441 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-llc/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Fortress Investment Group LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1380393-fortress-investment-group-llc/) | $3.9M | 391,772 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $3.2M | 319,217 | 0.1% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $275.5M |
| Q2 2021 | 81 | $268.3M |
| Q1 2021 | 71 | $249.7M |

