# MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP (MLAA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAA/

- Reporting holders: 59
- Reported value: $329.8M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $21.7M | 2,189,405 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $20.9M | 2,100,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $19.9M | 2,000,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $17.4M | 1,750,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $14.4M | 1,449,082 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $13.0M | 1,309,459 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Kryger Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2123957-kryger-capital-llc/) | $12.6M | 1,270,887 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $12.4M | 1,250,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $11.7M | 1,175,180 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $10.7M | 1,080,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $10.5M | 1,059,588 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Fort Baker Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1856405-sona-asset-management-us-llc/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $9.4M | 950,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $8.5M | 853,517 | 0.4% | 1 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $7.9M | 800,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $7.6M | 765,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166588-bnp-paribas-financial-markets/) | $7.4M | 742,958 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $5.6M | 567,675 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 499,531 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $329.8M |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $166.4M |

