# MANA CAP ACQUISITION CORP (MAAQ)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAAQ/

- Reporting holders: 34
- Reported value: $53.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $5.6M | 557,337 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.7M | 471,299 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $4.6M | 458,550 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [BARCLAYS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/312069-barclays-plc/) | $2.6M | 260,135 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1313756-owl-creek-asset-management-l-p/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $2.5M | 249,165 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878495-atw-spac-management-llc/) | $2.4M | 239,994 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/](https://holderbook.com/funds/70858-bank-of-america-corp-de/) | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $2.1M | 213,960 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $2.0M | 200,045 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Yakira Capital Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1584639-yakira-capital-management-inc/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1274173-janus-henderson-group-plc/) | $2.0M | 198,824 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $1.8M | 179,886 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $1.4M | 143,912 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $1.1M | 114,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [EHP Funds Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1927881-ehp-funds-inc/) | $1.1M | 109,699 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $1.0M | 99,998 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $996.0K | 99,334 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $793.0K | 78,989 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $718.0K | 71,600 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $628.0K | 62,635 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [GABELLI FUNDS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1081407-gabelli-funds-llc/) | $542.0K | 54,000 | 0.0% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 34 | $53.4M |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $55.2M |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $52.0M |

