# LAVA MEDTECH ACQUISITION COR (LVAC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/LVAC/

- Reporting holders: 55
- Reported value: $116.4M
- Held through calls: 0.2%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $11.2M | 1,073,662 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $10.1M | 971,546 | 0.5% | 5 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $9.3M | 889,787 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $7.8M | 747,554 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $6.3M | 600,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $5.9M | 564,813 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $5.1M | 490,000 | 0.6% | 5 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $4.4M | 425,490 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-l-p/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Quarry LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1965207-quarry-lp/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [TORONTO DOMINION BANK](https://holderbook.com/funds/947263-toronto-dominion-bank/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $3.0M | 283,573 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603465-cubist-systematic-strategies-llc/) | $2.7M | 254,846 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.5M | 240,733 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $2.2M | 215,389 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $2.2M | 207,712 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.1M | 199,350 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $2.1M | 199,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $2.0M | 196,073 | 0.8% | 6 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $1.6M | 155,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $1.6M | 150,003 | 0.0% | 5 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 55 | $116.4M |
| Q4 2022 | 53 | $104.0M |
| Q3 2022 | 48 | $95.9M |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $94.6M |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $86.8M |
| Q4 2021 | 18 | $45.3M |

