# LUX HEALTH TECH ACQUISITION (LUXA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUXA/

- Reporting holders: 71
- Reported value: $311.7M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.1%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Empyrean Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1317195-empyrean-capital-partners-lp/) | $30.1M | 3,000,649 | 0.9% | 7 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $20.2M | 2,019,653 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $18.1M | 1,809,890 | 0.4% | 6 |
| [Wolfswood Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1835700-wolfswood-holdings-llc/) | $14.4M | 1,440,000 | 80.8% | 7 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $13.8M | 1,378,941 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-llc/) | $12.4M | 1,242,551 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825516-mizuho-markets-americas-llc/) | $12.4M | 1,241,420 | 0.5% | 1 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $10.3M | 1,027,240 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $9.5M | 950,858 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [MYDA Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1589689-myda-advisors-llc/) | $7.3M | 728,800 | 3.4% | 7 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $7.3M | 725,000 | 0.6% | 7 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $7.2M | 714,339 | 0.4% | 8 |
| [Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1666606-mint-tower-capital-management-b-v/) | $6.8M | 681,308 | 0.5% | 3 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $6.8M | 676,137 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [BBR PARTNERS, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352467-bbr-partners-llc/) | $6.4M | 639,999 | 0.8% | 7 |
| [HBK INVESTMENTS L P](https://holderbook.com/funds/1011443-hbk-investments-l-p/) | $5.5M | 553,700 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Walleye Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1758720-walleye-capital-llc/) | $5.5M | 544,450 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $4.9M | 490,647 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [Beryl Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1719307-beryl-capital-management-llc/) | $4.7M | 473,492 | 0.5% | 1 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $4.5M | 451,468 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $4.5M | 446,468 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $4.4M | 437,502 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1399770-kohlberg-kravis-roberts-co-l-p/) | $4.1M | 413,086 | 0.1% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $311.7M |
| Q2 2022 | 70 | $309.8M |
| Q1 2022 | 66 | $289.7M |
| Q4 2021 | 59 | $271.0M |
| Q3 2021 | 57 | $231.0M |
| Q2 2021 | 55 | $202.1M |
| Q1 2021 | 46 | $171.3M |
| Q4 2020 | 7 | $54.7M |

