# OPEN LENDING CORP (LPRO)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPRO/

- Reporting holders: 151
- Reported value: $267.0M
- Shares held by institutions: 87,612,607 of 117,676,162 outstanding
- Held through calls: 0.1%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [BlackRock, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/2012383-blackrock-inc/) | $24.5M | 7,884,831 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [True Wind Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1824827-true-wind-capital-management-l-p/) | $23.5M | 7,545,144 | 10.4% | 19 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $15.5M | 4,970,430 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [WASATCH ADVISORS LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/814133-wasatch-advisors-lp/) | $15.2M | 4,871,864 | 0.1% | 25 |
| [LB Partners LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2007877-lb-partners-llc/) | $15.1M | 4,850,841 | 10.3% | 5 |
| [STATE STREET CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/93751-state-street-corp/) | $14.0M | 4,496,366 | 0.0% | 24 |
| [VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2100119-vanguard-capital-management-llc/) | $13.7M | 4,402,022 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Ethos Financial Group, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1954242-ethos-financial-group-llc/) | $10.2M | 3,266,939 | 0.7% | 6 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $8.7M | 2,790,724 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1214717-geode-capital-management-llc/) | $8.2M | 2,620,108 | 0.0% | 24 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $8.1M | 2,609,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [Transmarket Holdings LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/2134828-transmarket-holdings-lp/) | $5.8M | 1,872,899 | 4.3% | 1 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $5.8M | 1,855,014 | 0.0% | 17 |
| [ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1686970-oddo-bhf-asset-management-sas/) | $5.6M | 1,811,530 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.3M | 1,707,309 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $5.1M | 1,648,346 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Veradace Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1772351-veradace-capital-management-llc/) | $4.8M | 1,558,213 | 3.7% | 3 |
| [OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1053321-omers-administration-corp/) | $4.0M | 1,285,600 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1109448-alliancebernstein-l-p/) | $3.8M | 3,049,160 | 0.0% | 21 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $3.7M | 1,200,140 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167557-aqr-capital-management-llc/) | $3.2M | 1,033,905 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $3.2M | 1,020,074 | 0.0% | 23 |
| [Carmignac Gestion](https://holderbook.com/funds/1569758-carmignac-gestion/) | $3.0M | 960,179 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [GABELLI FUNDS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1081407-gabelli-funds-llc/) | $2.8M | 907,950 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/884546-charles-schwab-investment-management-inc/) | $2.8M | 905,831 | 0.0% | 24 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 151 | $267.0M |
| Q1 2026 | 140 | $95.8M |
| Q4 2025 | 137 | $120.0M |
| Q3 2025 | 144 | $173.7M |
| Q2 2025 | 142 | $157.1M |
| Q1 2025 | 148 | $259.4M |
| Q4 2024 | 134 | $546.7M |
| Q3 2024 | 138 | $564.0M |
| Q2 2024 | 137 | $502.8M |
| Q1 2024 | 141 | $560.1M |
| Q4 2023 | 138 | $742.7M |
| Q3 2023 | 159 | $796.5M |

