# UNION ACQUISITION CORP II (LATN)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/LATN/

- Reporting holders: 36
- Reported value: $112.8M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Newfoundland Capital Management](https://holderbook.com/funds/1697752-newfoundland-capital-management/) | $925.6M | 103,483 | 58.7% | 1 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $17.9M | 1,771,905 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $15.2M | 1,506,421 | 1.5% | 7 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $13.9M | 1,378,441 | 0.5% | 6 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $12.1M | 1,200,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Beryl Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1719307-beryl-capital-management-llc/) | $7.6M | 749,535 | 0.7% | 3 |
| [683 Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1404574-683-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $4.1M | 410,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $3.0M | 298,852 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $3.0M | 298,171 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $3.0M | 295,642 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Yakira Capital Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1584639-yakira-capital-management-inc/) | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| [Sectoral Asset Management Inc](https://holderbook.com/funds/1274413-sectoral-asset-management-inc/) | $2.2M | 215,582 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.2M | 213,204 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $2.0M | 195,303 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $1.6M | 154,946 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Ghisallo Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825214-ghisallo-capital-management-llc/) | $1.5M | 150,500 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1426196-capstone-investment-advisors-llc/) | $1.0M | 102,500 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [HRT FINANCIAL LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1475597-hrt-financial-lp/) | $1.0M | 100,287 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1001085-brookfield-asset-management-inc/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1164508-arrowstreet-capital-limited-partnership/) | $812.0K | 80,490 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BCK Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1819275-bck-capital-management-lp/) | $629.0K | 62,388 | 0.3% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $112.8M |
| Q1 2021 | 54 | $174.1M |
| Q4 2020 | 51 | $191.7M |
| Q3 2020 | 44 | $152.1M |
| Q2 2020 | 36 | $143.3M |
| Q1 2020 | 33 | $119.3M |
| Q4 2019 | 19 | $82.3M |

