# JIYA ACQUISITION CORP (JYAC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/JYAC/

- Reporting holders: 52
- Reported value: $103.2M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $9.6M | 967,006 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $6.8M | 683,461 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $6.4M | 641,155 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1582844-acuta-capital-partners-llc/) | $5.6M | 562,500 | 2.4% | 8 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $5.5M | 551,099 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Samsara BioCapital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1744967-samsara-biocapital-llc/) | $5.1M | 507,041 | 1.2% | 8 |
| [EcoR1 Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1587114-ecor1-capital-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $4.9M | 493,558 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [PFM Health Sciences, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1442756-pfm-health-sciences-lp/) | $4.6M | 464,103 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $4.5M | 450,964 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $4.0M | 400,832 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.8M | 279,762 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.3M | 230,114 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [BARCLAYS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/312069-barclays-plc/) | $2.1M | 215,100 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Rock Springs Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595725-rock-springs-capital-management-lp/) | $2.1M | 206,200 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [683 Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1404574-683-capital-management-llc/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [Altium Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1746382-altium-capital-management-lp/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.7% | 8 |
| [CSS LLC/IL](https://holderbook.com/funds/1103646-css-llc-il/) | $1.5M | 151,896 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $1.3M | 129,078 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1802881-caas-capital-management-lp/) | $1.3M | 128,250 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [TORONTO DOMINION BANK](https://holderbook.com/funds/947263-toronto-dominion-bank/) | $1.2M | 123,897 | 0.0% | 7 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 52 | $103.2M |
| Q2 2022 | 54 | $102.1M |
| Q1 2022 | 56 | $99.7M |
| Q4 2021 | 58 | $100.7M |
| Q3 2021 | 52 | $99.1M |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $100.6M |
| Q1 2021 | 48 | $97.3M |
| Q4 2020 | 47 | $100.7M |

