# IRON SPARK I INC (ISAA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISAA/

- Reporting holders: 70
- Reported value: $160.3M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $11.5M | 1,161,500 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $9.0M | 906,186 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $7.2M | 720,808 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $7.0M | 707,324 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166588-bnp-paribas-arbitrage-snc/) | $6.4M | 645,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $5.7M | 578,128 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603465-cubist-systematic-strategies-llc/) | $5.7M | 573,653 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $5.4M | 542,690 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Telemark Asset Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1420816-telemark-asset-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.8% | 6 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.6% | 6 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $4.9M | 490,498 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $4.2M | 423,305 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $4.1M | 413,612 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Logan Stone Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535521-logan-stone-capital-llc/) | $3.9M | 394,926 | 2.6% | 2 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $3.8M | 384,400 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Stormborn Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1693141-stormborn-capital-management-llc/) | $3.6M | 362,899 | 1.6% | 6 |
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $3.5M | 350,544 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Maso Capital Partners Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1698093-maso-capital-partners-ltd/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [Silver Rock Financial LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1674784-silver-rock-financial-lp/) | $2.8M | 284,252 | 0.6% | 6 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $2.6M | 262,749 | 0.6% | 2 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1287978-basso-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.5M | 247,731 | 0.6% | 6 |
| [MANGROVE PARTNERS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535392-mangrove-partners/) | $2.4M | 245,210 | 0.1% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 70 | $160.3M |
| Q2 2022 | 65 | $148.2M |
| Q1 2022 | 58 | $146.4M |
| Q4 2021 | 54 | $150.3M |
| Q3 2021 | 52 | $137.8M |
| Q2 2021 | 46 | $135.4M |

