# HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV (HYAC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYAC/

- Reporting holders: 32
- Reported value: $208.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/748054-american-century-companies-inc/) | $31.2M | 2,707,667 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $26.7M | 2,321,633 | 1.4% | 11 |
| [Harraden Circle Investments, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1910592-harraden-circle-investments-llc/) | $23.4M | 2,034,839 | 4.7% | 2 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $22.2M | 1,939,028 | 1.0% | 10 |
| [WASATCH ADVISORS LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/814133-wasatch-advisors-lp/) | $19.3M | 1,674,418 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $10.4M | 900,000 | 0.1% | 10 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $10.4M | 900,000 | 0.9% | 11 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.2% | 11 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $7.9M | 681,390 | 0.1% | 10 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $7.0M | 603,700 | 0.0% | 11 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $4.6M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $3.9M | 330,900 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $3.5M | 300,200 | 0.1% | 11 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $3.5M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 11 |
| [Fort Baker Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/) | $2.9M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.8M | 243,886 | 0.1% | 11 |
| [SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1446194-susquehanna-international-group-llp/) | $2.4M | 207,422 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [DLD Asset Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578299-dld-asset-management-lp/) | $2.3M | 204,028 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $2.3M | 200,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1666606-mint-tower-capital-management-b-v/) | $1.7M | 150,000 | 0.2% | 11 |
| [Brevan Howard Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512857-brevan-howard-capital-management-lp/) | $1.7M | 146,860 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2112006-mcguire-capital-advisors-inc/) | $1.6M | 135,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| [Calamos Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1316507-calamos-advisors-llc/) | $1.2M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 9 |
| [Limestone Investment Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/2075597-limestone-investment-advisors-lp/) | $1.2M | 392,164 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [CastleKnight Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1835751-castleknight-management-lp/) | $851.1K | 73,751 | 0.0% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 32 | $208.4M |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $252.3M |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $248.7M |
| Q2 2025 | 59 | $239.3M |
| Q1 2025 | 54 | $238.4M |
| Q4 2024 | 56 | $232.8M |
| Q3 2024 | 51 | $220.9M |
| Q2 2024 | 60 | $211.1M |
| Q1 2024 | 60 | $227.7M |
| Q4 2023 | 59 | $198.0M |
| Q3 2023 | 43 | $144.8M |
| Q1 2022 | 88 | $247.4M |

