# HUNT COMPANIES ACQUISITIO (HTAQ)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/HTAQ/

- Reporting holders: 56
- Reported value: $186.1M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $21.5M | 2,119,793 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $18.3M | 1,800,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $10.1M | 998,937 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $9.9M | 975,396 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $8.5M | 841,147 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $8.4M | 825,542 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $7.9M | 776,100 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $7.4M | 725,098 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $6.1M | 602,600 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $6.1M | 598,600 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.2M | 508,348 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1449434-apollo-management-holdings-l-p/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595082-davidson-kempner-capital-management-lp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $5.0M | 496,320 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $4.8M | 477,760 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $4.0M | 398,443 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $4.0M | 395,692 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $3.9M | 381,797 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $3.4M | 338,221 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $2.5M | 247,344 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Atalaya Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1812285-atalaya-capital-management-lp/) | $2.5M | 246,097 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $2.5M | 241,800 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [CITIGROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/831001-citigroup-inc/) | $2.3M | 225,601 | 0.0% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $186.1M |
| Q2 2022 | 57 | $172.9M |
| Q1 2022 | 56 | $165.8M |
| Q4 2021 | 14 | $45.7M |

