# HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III (HLXC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLXC/

- Reporting holders: 40
- Reported value: $199.7M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Nantahala Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1472322-nantahala-capital-management-llc/) | $26.6M | 2,500,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [Cormorant Asset Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1583977-cormorant-asset-management-lp/) | $13.8M | 1,297,500 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346824-ra-capital-management-l-p/) | $13.3M | 1,250,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1773195-affinity-asset-advisors-llc/) | $13.3M | 1,250,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| [SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1816307-silverarc-capital-management-llc/) | $12.5M | 1,177,821 | 1.3% | 2 |
| [Decagon Asset Management LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1950677-decagon-asset-management-llp/) | $11.1M | 1,044,766 | 2.1% | 2 |
| [ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1940272-adar1-capital-management-llc/) | $10.6M | 1,000,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-l-p/) | $10.5M | 990,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BRAIDWELL LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1920938-braidwell-lp/) | $9.5M | 900,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $9.3M | 872,563 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $9.2M | 865,893 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [J. Goldman & Co LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1412741-j-goldman-co-lp/) | $7.7M | 725,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [TORONTO DOMINION BANK](https://holderbook.com/funds/947263-toronto-dominion-bank/) | $6.7M | 625,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Commodore Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1831942-commodore-capital-lp/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Spruce Street Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/2050194-spruce-street-capital-lp/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| [SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1856405-sona-asset-management-us-llc/) | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $2.9M | 271,875 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Longaeva Partners L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/2054122-longaeva-partners-l-p/) | $2.6M | 246,709 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $2.4M | 223,830 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [EcoR1 Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1587114-ecor1-capital-llc/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1736225-exoduspoint-capital-management-lp/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Laurion Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390202-laurion-capital-management-lp/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1900923-readystate-asset-management-lp/) | $2.1M | 199,974 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [DLD Asset Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578299-dld-asset-management-lp/) | $2.1M | 194,846 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $1.9M | 173,974 | 0.1% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 40 | $199.7M |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $182.0M |

