# HEALTH INS INNOVATIONS INC (HIIQ)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2019, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/HIIQ/

- Reporting holders: 115
- Reported value: $471.4M
- Held through calls: 25.5%
- Held through puts: 17.1%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Voss Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1730145-voss-capital-llc/) | $40.4M | 1,236,709 | 6.1% | 1 |
| [Walleye Trading LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1388391-walleye-trading-llc/) | $36.2M | 0 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [P2 Capital Partners, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1406313-p2-capital-partners-llc/) | $31.4M | 830,000 | 2.3% | 5 |
| [No Street GP LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1765774-no-street-gp-lp/) | $22.2M | 900,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| [SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1446194-susquehanna-international-group-llp/) | $21.7M | 102,977 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [VANGUARD GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/102909-vanguard-group-inc/) | $20.7M | 1,072,872 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $19.0M | 31,776 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [CANNELL CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1058854-cannell-capital-llc/) | $18.5M | 958,080 | 6.0% | 5 |
| [Atom Investors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1738902-atom-investors-lp/) | $15.9M | 826,809 | 1.3% | 5 |
| [JPMORGAN CHASE & CO](https://holderbook.com/funds/19617-jpmorgan-chase-co/) | $15.6M | 275,590 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/932540-group-one-trading-l-p/) | $15.1M | 0 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [River Road Asset Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1341401-river-road-asset-management-llc/) | $15.1M | 784,978 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [BlackRock Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1364742-blackrock-inc/) | $14.2M | 737,867 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Capital Returns Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1525092-capital-returns-management-llc/) | $9.2M | 224,400 | 16.8% | 2 |
| [Rock Creek Group, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1484067-rock-creek-group-lp/) | $9.2M | 474,568 | 3.7% | 1 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $8.3M | 155,443 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $8.2M | 427,500 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Point72 Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603466-point72-asset-management-l-p/) | $7.5M | 390,128 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [BARCLAYS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/312069-barclays-plc/) | $7.5M | 9,784 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [B. Riley Financial, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1464790-b-riley-financial-inc/) | $7.3M | 377,608 | 1.8% | 5 |
| [SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1488542-simplex-trading-llc/) | $7.2M | 16,442 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1736225-exoduspoint-capital-management-lp/) | $6.8M | 105,323 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/927337-wolverine-trading-llc/) | $6.4M | 19,253 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [North Fourth Asset Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1715329-north-fourth-asset-management-lp/) | $6.1M | 123,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| [KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS](https://holderbook.com/funds/898358-kornitzer-capital-management-inc-ks/) | $6.0M | 312,145 | 0.1% | 5 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | 115 | $471.4M |
| Q3 2019 | 122 | $430.9M |
| Q2 2019 | 131 | $531.6M |
| Q1 2019 | 149 | $616.2M |
| Q4 2018 | 145 | $529.3M |

