# HCM III ACQUISITION CORP (HCMA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCMA/

- Reporting holders: 55
- Reported value: $244.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $21.0M | 2,043,322 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $17.2M | 1,673,621 | 1.4% | 4 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $12.3M | 1,200,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $10.8M | 1,050,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $10.4M | 1,009,055 | 0.9% | 4 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $10.3M | 999,990 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $8.2M | 797,500 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1666606-mint-tower-capital-management-b-v/) | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $7.7M | 749,650 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $7.2M | 703,404 | 0.5% | 4 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $7.2M | 699,999 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $6.2M | 600,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $5.8M | 561,350 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $5.7M | 550,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/812291-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $5.4M | 522,510 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [PEAK6 LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1389958-peak6-llc/) | $5.1M | 499,999 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $5.1M | 499,995 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $4.0M | 388,407 | 0.2% | 4 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $244.4M |
| Q1 2026 | 54 | $230.3M |
| Q4 2025 | 55 | $229.4M |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $167.8M |
| Q4 2023 | 15 | $50.4M |
| Q3 2023 | 17 | $46.0M |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $44.9M |
| Q1 2023 | 54 | $299.7M |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $263.8M |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $232.5M |
| Q2 2022 | 45 | $224.8M |
| Q1 2022 | 25 | $136.2M |

