# HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO (HCAC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAC/

- Reporting holders: 55
- Reported value: $202.8M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $16.3M | 1,620,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $11.2M | 1,111,800 | 0.9% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $11.0M | 1,100,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $9.2M | 916,147 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $9.0M | 895,800 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $8.9M | 890,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $6.5M | 650,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.5M | 550,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $5.4M | 537,310 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $5.3M | 529,906 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1770024-crossingbridge-advisors-llc/) | $5.2M | 519,248 | 0.9% | 1 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $5.1M | 510,686 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1083190-commonwealth-of-pennsylvania-public-school-empls-retrmt-sys/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Lineage Point Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/2093311-lineage-point-capital-lp/) | $4.0M | 395,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166588-bnp-paribas-financial-markets/) | $3.7M | 372,071 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.7M | 369,415 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $3.4M | 334,341 | 0.2% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $202.8M |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $178.3M |
| Q3 2020 | 64 | $167.5M |
| Q2 2020 | 52 | $252.9M |
| Q1 2020 | 47 | $226.2M |
| Q4 2019 | 35 | $183.5M |
| Q3 2019 | 31 | $171.1M |
| Q2 2019 | 27 | $149.2M |

