# GOOD WORKS ACQUISITION CORP (GWAC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/GWAC/

- Reporting holders: 56
- Reported value: $139.9M
- Held through calls: 0.9%
- Held through puts: 1.5%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Anson Funds Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1491072-anson-funds-management-lp/) | $14.4M | 1,444,336 | 1.4% | 2 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $13.3M | 1,340,906 | 0.4% | 1 |
| [Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1388312-weiss-multi-strategy-advisers-llc/) | $12.8M | 1,287,557 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $12.6M | 1,280,431 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $10.4M | 1,041,569 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352895-emerald-mutual-fund-advisers-trust/) | $6.8M | 683,720 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $6.1M | 956,518 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Murchinson Ltd.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1838556-murchinson-ltd/) | $6.1M | 612,803 | 2.2% | 1 |
| [Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1666606-mint-tower-capital-management-b-v/) | $5.9M | 659,042 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1446194-susquehanna-international-group-llp/) | $4.1M | 156,169 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1671754-intrinsic-edge-capital-management-llc/) | $3.5M | 349,994 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $3.4M | 338,750 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Sessa Capital IM, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595849-sessa-capital-im-l-p/) | $3.3M | 335,224 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $3.3M | 331,102 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $2.9M | 287,750 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Antara Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1750183-antara-capital-lp/) | $2.7M | 275,095 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $2.6M | 264,453 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Graticule Asia Macro Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1619390-graticule-asia-macro-advisors-llc/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [Maven Securities LTD](https://holderbook.com/funds/1633046-maven-securities-ltd/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [HRT FINANCIAL LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1475597-hrt-financial-lp/) | $1.4M | 136,842 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [CSS LLC/IL](https://holderbook.com/funds/1103646-css-llc-il/) | $1.3M | 126,802 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Walleye Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1758720-walleye-capital-llc/) | $1.2M | 118,902 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $1.0M | 101,275 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $995.0K | 100,000 | 0.0% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $139.9M |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $115.6M |
| Q4 2020 | 31 | $135.5M |

