# GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP (GSRF)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRF/

- Reporting holders: 45
- Reported value: $218.0M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $15.3M | 1,503,787 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $12.7M | 1,249,976 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $12.2M | 1,200,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $11.8M | 1,162,935 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $9.9M | 976,945 | 0.8% | 3 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $9.4M | 922,715 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $9.1M | 900,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $8.9M | 875,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [RLH Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2008031-rlh-capital-llc/) | $7.8M | 771,459 | 3.8% | 2 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $7.4M | 725,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $7.2M | 710,272 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.4M | 629,669 | 0.5% | 3 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $5.8M | 573,600 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Quarry LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1965207-quarry-lp/) | $5.7M | 562,435 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $5.5M | 544,995 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2048079-mercuria-capital-strategies-llc/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 3.1% | 3 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $4.8M | 475,489 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $4.2M | 411,928 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166588-bnp-paribas-financial-markets/) | $4.1M | 408,720 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.6M | 353,065 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Lineage Point Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/2093311-lineage-point-capital-lp/) | $3.1M | 303,908 | 0.6% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $218.0M |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $212.5M |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $172.5M |

