# GLOBAL SYNERGY ACQUISIT CORP (GSAQ)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSAQ/

- Reporting holders: 76
- Reported value: $221.1M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $19.6M | 1,970,560 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $11.3M | 1,136,929 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $10.8M | 1,081,600 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $10.3M | 1,035,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $9.9M | 999,998 | 0.5% | 6 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $9.8M | 987,396 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $9.2M | 925,267 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $8.7M | 872,761 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $8.6M | 859,678 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $7.9M | 791,906 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $6.1M | 613,395 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $5.9M | 588,303 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $5.6M | 557,628 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $5.2M | 526,696 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.9M | 495,700 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Alpha Wave Global, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1558858-alpha-wave-global-lp/) | $4.2M | 418,236 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [Ghisallo Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825214-ghisallo-capital-management-llc/) | $3.9M | 390,917 | 0.5% | 5 |
| [BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/](https://holderbook.com/funds/70858-bank-of-america-corp-de/) | $3.9M | 389,579 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $3.3M | 330,161 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [KIM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Woodline Partners LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1784547-woodline-partners-lp/) | $3.0M | 300,001 | 0.0% | 6 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 76 | $221.1M |
| Q1 2022 | 82 | $228.3M |
| Q4 2021 | 75 | $218.2M |
| Q3 2021 | 70 | $211.1M |
| Q2 2021 | 69 | $191.4M |
| Q1 2021 | 54 | $149.4M |

