# GIGCAPITAL9 CORP (GIX)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIX/

- Reporting holders: 49
- Reported value: $221.6M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $21.6M | 2,178,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $21.4M | 2,157,735 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $14.6M | 1,473,524 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $13.9M | 1,400,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $13.5M | 1,356,252 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $11.7M | 1,175,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $9.2M | 928,507 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $8.8M | 882,431 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [Decagon Asset Management LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1950677-decagon-asset-management-llp/) | $8.5M | 851,940 | 1.6% | 2 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $8.1M | 812,032 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $7.5M | 759,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166588-bnp-paribas-financial-markets/) | $7.0M | 704,476 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1666606-mint-tower-capital-management-b-v/) | $5.6M | 567,910 | 0.6% | 2 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.6M | 562,803 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $5.2M | 528,084 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 499,531 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535392-mangrove-partners-im-llc/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1665241-schonfeld-strategic-advisors-llc/) | $4.2M | 419,735 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $4.0M | 398,750 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/812291-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $3.7M | 378,335 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $3.7M | 368,544 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1083190-commonwealth-of-pennsylvania-public-school-empls-retrmt-sys/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1856405-sona-asset-management-us-llc/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.1% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $221.6M |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $154.3M |
| Q2 2022 | 1 | $79.0K |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $676.0K |
| Q2 2021 | 1 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2021 | 55 | $111.3M |
| Q4 2020 | 55 | $104.9M |
| Q3 2020 | 47 | $144.0M |
| Q2 2020 | 34 | $117.8M |
| Q1 2020 | 28 | $106.4M |
| Q4 2019 | 27 | $92.1M |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $71.8M |

