# G3 VRM ACQUISITION CORP (GGGV)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/GGGV/

- Reporting holders: 27
- Reported value: $102.3M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $9.9M | 975,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $9.9M | 974,596 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $9.2M | 901,959 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $8.1M | 800,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $6.4M | 625,662 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878495-atw-spac-management-llc/) | $6.4M | 625,662 | 0.9% | 4 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $6.3M | 625,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $5.8M | 574,900 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1313756-owl-creek-asset-management-l-p/) | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $5.6M | 547,443 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $4.8M | 470,664 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $4.3M | 424,908 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1387508-prelude-capital-management-llc/) | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $2.1M | 203,617 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1513006-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $2.0M | 203,217 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $1.1M | 107,109 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $415.0K | 40,911 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Ayrton Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1698148-ayrton-capital-llc/) | $347.0K | 34,200 | 0.6% | 3 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $308.0K | 30,302 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Arena Investors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1699673-arena-investors-lp/) | $246.0K | 24,201 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Dakota Wealth Management](https://holderbook.com/funds/1631353-dakota-wealth-management/) | $223.0K | 22,000 | 0.0% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 27 | $102.3M |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $102.8M |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $97.6M |
| Q3 2021 | 22 | $85.9M |

