# FINTECH EVOLUTION ACQUIS GRO (FTEV)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTEV/

- Reporting holders: 69
- Reported value: $240.1M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $27.2M | 2,689,058 | 0.7% | 7 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $16.9M | 1,674,499 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $13.0M | 1,289,141 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $12.8M | 1,266,208 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $11.9M | 1,176,369 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $11.9M | 1,174,473 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $11.5M | 1,134,598 | 0.5% | 7 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $11.3M | 1,116,614 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $10.6M | 1,050,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $9.3M | 925,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/](https://holderbook.com/funds/70858-bank-of-america-corp-de/) | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $7.6M | 749,306 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $7.5M | 743,340 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $6.4M | 633,161 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $5.7M | 565,273 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595082-davidson-kempner-capital-management-lp/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Sage Rock Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1722622-sage-rock-capital-management-lp/) | $3.9M | 382,506 | 1.2% | 4 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $3.8M | 371,748 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $3.5M | 349,998 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $3.3M | 327,411 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-llc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $2.7M | 268,779 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603465-cubist-systematic-strategies-llc/) | $2.7M | 268,738 | 0.0% | 5 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 69 | $240.1M |
| Q3 2022 | 70 | $227.8M |
| Q2 2022 | 71 | $227.9M |
| Q1 2022 | 75 | $212.3M |
| Q4 2021 | 75 | $188.7M |
| Q3 2021 | 64 | $144.8M |
| Q2 2021 | 57 | $115.3M |

