# FOREST ROAD ACQUISITION COR (FRXB)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRXB/

- Reporting holders: 25
- Reported value: $44.7M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $4.6M | 440,000 | 0.5% | 10 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.5% | 10 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $4.0M | 381,645 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $3.6M | 345,214 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Sandia Investment Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1880562-sandia-investment-management-lp/) | $3.1M | 298,090 | 0.8% | 3 |
| [COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/48966-cowen-and-company-llc/) | $2.4M | 232,021 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Spartan Fund Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1930346-spartan-fund-management-inc/) | $1.9M | 181,564 | 1.4% | 7 |
| [DLD Asset Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578299-dld-asset-management-lp/) | $1.0M | 101,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $959.0K | 92,600 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $762.4K | 73,595 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878495-atw-spac-management-llc/) | $762.4K | 73,595 | 1.1% | 3 |
| [Robinson Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1599795-robinson-capital-management-llc/) | $553.3K | 53,463 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [JPMORGAN CHASE & CO](https://holderbook.com/funds/19617-jpmorgan-chase-co/) | $517.5K | 50,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Tuttle Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1581641-tuttle-capital-management-llc/) | $517.5K | 50,000 | 3.5% | 3 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1513006-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $512.0K | 50,200 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Toroso Investments, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1600064-toroso-investments-llc/) | $453.2K | 43,682 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [DEUTSCHE BANK AG\](https://holderbook.com/funds/948046-deutsche-bank-ag/) | $372.4K | 35,978 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1665241-schonfeld-strategic-advisors-llc/) | $176.1K | 17,000 | 0.0% | 9 |
| [CLEAR STREET LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1708828-clear-street-llc/) | $14.5K | 1,399 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $8.8K | 847 | 0.0% | 6 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 25 | $44.7M |
| Q2 2023 | 23 | $46.5M |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $39.5M |
| Q4 2022 | 88 | $320.6M |
| Q3 2022 | 88 | $294.6M |
| Q2 2022 | 85 | $287.4M |
| Q1 2022 | 76 | $267.6M |
| Q4 2021 | 70 | $259.7M |
| Q3 2021 | 63 | $252.5M |
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $211.2M |

