# FRONTIER ACQUISITION CORP (FRON)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRON/

- Reporting holders: 58
- Reported value: $182.8M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Alpha Wave Global, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1558858-alpha-wave-global-lp/) | $24.2M | 2,400,000 | 4.4% | 7 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $22.1M | 2,191,435 | 0.6% | 3 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $9.6M | 950,000 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $9.3M | 924,484 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $7.7M | 767,377 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $7.2M | 718,897 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $5.8M | 574,291 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $5.8M | 574,267 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $5.7M | 568,349 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $5.5M | 550,114 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [MACQUARIE GROUP LTD](https://holderbook.com/funds/1418333-macquarie-group-ltd/) | $4.8M | 477,500 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/](https://holderbook.com/funds/70858-bank-of-america-corp-de/) | $4.4M | 440,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $4.2M | 420,972 | 0.4% | 6 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $4.2M | 415,500 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Woodline Partners LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1784547-woodline-partners-lp/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.9M | 390,714 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [Sage Rock Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1722622-sage-rock-capital-management-lp/) | $3.3M | 323,344 | 1.0% | 4 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $2.8M | 278,743 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $2.7M | 268,591 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.7M | 268,127 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $2.7M | 265,496 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $2.5M | 251,226 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.3% | 7 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 58 | $182.8M |
| Q3 2022 | 70 | $183.4M |
| Q2 2022 | 65 | $169.3M |
| Q1 2022 | 60 | $160.6M |
| Q4 2021 | 56 | $154.9M |
| Q3 2021 | 56 | $140.0M |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $119.4M |

