# FRAZIER LIFESCIENCES ACQU CO (FLAC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLAC/

- Reporting holders: 51
- Reported value: $102.2M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $13.6M | 1,363,903 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $7.0M | 706,840 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $6.7M | 670,570 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $5.0M | 497,489 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [EcoR1 Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1587114-ecor1-capital-llc/) | $4.9M | 487,615 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.9M | 391,501 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603465-cubist-systematic-strategies-llc/) | $3.8M | 380,500 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [MYDA Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1589689-myda-advisors-llc/) | $3.8M | 380,000 | 1.8% | 6 |
| [Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454984-ensign-peak-advisors-inc/) | $3.5M | 355,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.2M | 325,823 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Ghisallo Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825214-ghisallo-capital-management-llc/) | $3.2M | 319,358 | 0.4% | 6 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $2.5M | 249,996 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $1.9M | 195,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| [Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1665241-schonfeld-strategic-advisors-llc/) | $1.9M | 194,685 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $1.9M | 190,897 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $1.9M | 186,987 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $1.8M | 178,701 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $1.7M | 172,892 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $1.5M | 154,560 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $1.5M | 151,878 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $1.4M | 140,003 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [PEAK6 Investments LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1756111-peak6-investments-llc/) | $1.4M | 139,898 | 0.0% | 7 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $102.2M |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $97.3M |
| Q1 2022 | 49 | $93.7M |
| Q4 2021 | 48 | $79.0M |
| Q3 2021 | 42 | $69.6M |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $63.6M |
| Q1 2021 | 35 | $50.1M |

