# MARLIN TECHNOLOGY CORP (FINM)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/FINM/

- Reporting holders: 80
- Reported value: $376.3M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $29.4M | 2,906,941 | 0.6% | 8 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $26.2M | 2,583,203 | 0.4% | 8 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $24.3M | 2,395,768 | 0.6% | 7 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $20.0M | 1,976,829 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $19.0M | 1,874,926 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $18.9M | 1,864,129 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $16.7M | 1,656,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $13.2M | 1,304,343 | 1.4% | 7 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $12.8M | 1,262,800 | 0.6% | 8 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $12.0M | 1,181,524 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $10.8M | 1,061,718 | 0.6% | 7 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $10.7M | 1,059,999 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $9.6M | 951,164 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [Atlas Merchant Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1945789-atlas-merchant-capital-llc/) | $8.7M | 854,785 | 1.4% | 1 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $8.7M | 854,233 | 0.4% | 8 |
| [MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825516-mizuho-markets-americas-llc/) | $7.4M | 728,279 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $7.3M | 724,761 | 0.9% | 8 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $7.3M | 722,864 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-llc/) | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423686-cadian-capital-management-lp/) | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.4% | 8 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $5.9M | 582,577 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $5.2M | 516,782 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.2M | 515,317 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $4.7M | 464,304 | 0.1% | 4 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 80 | $376.3M |
| Q3 2022 | 82 | $368.4M |
| Q2 2022 | 87 | $385.5M |
| Q1 2022 | 93 | $339.9M |
| Q4 2021 | 93 | $341.6M |
| Q3 2021 | 82 | $323.2M |
| Q2 2021 | 79 | $276.4M |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $187.6M |

