# FORTRESS CAPITAL ACQUISITION (FCAX)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCAX/

- Reporting holders: 78
- Reported value: $387.0M
- Held through calls: 0.2%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $39.6M | 3,921,719 | 1.0% | 3 |
| [Empyrean Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1317195-empyrean-capital-partners-lp/) | $31.4M | 3,110,000 | 1.0% | 6 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $24.2M | 2,398,529 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $21.0M | 2,076,702 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $18.7M | 1,848,152 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $16.2M | 1,600,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $16.2M | 1,600,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825516-mizuho-markets-americas-llc/) | $15.3M | 1,514,688 | 0.9% | 2 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $15.1M | 1,494,129 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $12.7M | 1,254,507 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $12.2M | 1,212,646 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $10.9M | 1,082,768 | 0.6% | 8 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $10.6M | 1,050,223 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $8.4M | 828,686 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $8.0M | 788,538 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Silver Rock Financial LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1674784-silver-rock-financial-lp/) | $7.6M | 750,000 | 2.4% | 8 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $6.9M | 679,400 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $6.1M | 600,261 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $6.0M | 594,560 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $6.0M | 590,881 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $5.8M | 574,850 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.6M | 550,030 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.4M | 531,061 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 8 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 78 | $387.0M |
| Q3 2022 | 82 | $382.0M |
| Q2 2022 | 93 | $371.7M |
| Q1 2022 | 90 | $338.0M |
| Q4 2021 | 100 | $331.9M |
| Q3 2021 | 91 | $303.2M |
| Q2 2021 | 78 | $231.6M |
| Q1 2021 | 56 | $144.0M |

