# FACT II ACQUISITION CORP (FACT)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/FACT/

- Reporting holders: 46
- Reported value: $181.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $17.1M | 1,608,394 | 0.4% | 1 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $15.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $13.6M | 1,281,595 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $13.2M | 1,239,837 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $12.3M | 1,153,140 | 0.6% | 7 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $11.3M | 1,061,498 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $10.7M | 1,002,470 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/812291-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $9.5M | 901,402 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $9.2M | 866,244 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $7.7M | 726,116 | 0.4% | 7 |
| [Wealthspring Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1844495-wealthspring-capital-llc/) | $7.7M | 725,870 | 1.7% | 6 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $6.1M | 575,100 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.5M | 521,872 | 0.4% | 4 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $4.5M | 422,388 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $3.3M | 306,032 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $3.2M | 300,946 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1770024-crossingbridge-advisors-llc/) | $3.1M | 292,461 | 0.5% | 3 |
| [WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1257391-whitebox-advisors-llc/) | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Shay Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1723643-shay-capital-llc/) | $2.5M | 239,678 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [TORONTO DOMINION BANK](https://holderbook.com/funds/947263-toronto-dominion-bank/) | $2.1M | 198,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $2.0M | 190,138 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $2.0M | 185,166 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $1.9M | 175,000 | 0.2% | 6 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $181.4M |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $180.5M |
| Q4 2025 | 41 | $179.5M |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $171.7M |
| Q2 2025 | 39 | $165.9M |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $143.2M |
| Q4 2024 | 11 | $63.6M |
| Q2 2023 | 33 | $109.1M |
| Q1 2023 | 40 | $119.3M |
| Q4 2022 | 71 | $267.8M |
| Q3 2022 | 73 | $227.9M |
| Q2 2022 | 69 | $217.2M |

